Dealbit Privacy Policy


Our vision is to maximize our users’ rewards of conducting commerce through Dealbit. The key way in which we currently provide value is to share with you the commissions we receive from our merchant partners in the form of digital currency. This privacy policy describes the ways in which we collect, process, store and manages information when you use our website and associated services.

Information We Collect

General Account Information

When you become a member of Dealbit.co, we collect personal information such as your email address that we tie to your digital currency wallets. We use the wallet functionality to send and store your payments. We also collect non-personal information pertaining to our merchant partners you visit, the purchases you make, and the offers you view. We use information from your order to process your payment, as well as to provide relevant offers for you.

Cookies and Other Technologies

Dealbit and our partners use cookies and other technologies to understand user engagement around the website, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. Other uses for cookies include, but are not limited to authentication, website personalization, and order tracking. Users can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level. Please note that if you reject cookies, you are most likely preventing yourself from earning payments. We use one or more vendors to manage our advertising on other sites. Our vendors may use technologies such as cookies to gather information about your activities on this site and other sites in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests

Other Information We Collect

As is true of most web sites, we gather and store certain information automatically. This information may include, but is not necessarily limited to, internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider, referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and clickstream data to analyze trends. We link this automatically collected data to other information we collect about users in order to improve our services and to guard against malicious activity.

How We Use the Information We Collect

We use information collected through or by Dealbit in various ways to provide the Service and operate our business, including the following:

  • Dealbit uses the information that we collect through our site to provide services and information that you request, to respond to comments and questions and otherwise to provide support to users, to allow users to make purchases from Sellers, and to process and deliver entries and rewards in connection with promotions that may be offered from time to time on the Service.
  • We analyze the usage trends and preferences of our users to improve Dealbit, and to develop new features and functionality.
  • We may use your email address or other information we collect to contact you for administrative purposes relating to your usage of products and services offered by us and by third parties we work with. However, you have the ability to opt out of receiving promotional communications by clicking the “unsubscribe” link in our emails. We prohibit spamming by our members via our refer-a-friend capability. If you would like to report an incident of spamming using this functionality, please contact us at info@Dealbit.co.
  • We may use cookies and automatically collected information to personalize the service, provide customized advertisements, content, and information, monitor and analyze the usage of Dealbit and the effectiveness of Dealbit and third-party marketing activitie.

When We Disclose Information

Except as described in this Policy, we will not disclose your information that we collect through Dealbit to third parties without your consent. We may sell or disclose information to third parties if you consent to us doing so, as well as in the following circumstances:

  • We may generally disclose personal information as necessary to provide the Service, or any products or services you request in relation to the Service.
  • We work with third party service providers to provide website, application development, hosting, maintenance, and other services for us (including Payment Processors). These third parties may have access to or process your information as part of providing those services for us. Generally, we limit the information provided to these service providers to that which is reasonably necessary for them to perform their functions, and we require them to agree to maintain the confidentiality of such information.
  • We may disclose your information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with state and federal laws, in response to a court order, judicial or other government subpoena or warrant, or to otherwise cooperate with law enforcement or other governmental agencies.

Storage of Data

We may indefinitely store any information that you provide to us or any of our affiliates through the Service. We also reserve the right to delete such information for any reason and for no reason.

We use Google Analytics to collect and process certain analytics data and analyze your use of the Service; Google provides some additional privacy options described at www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/.

Third-Party Services

Any information you provide to third-parties is provided directly to the operators of such services and is subject to those operators’ policies. If you access a third party website using a link, then you do so at your own risk. You acknowledge that your access of any links to social media features on the Service (e.g., links to Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, etc.) is governed by the terms of use and privacy policies of the companies providing such social media features.

Children’s Privacy

Our site is not directed to children under the age of 13, and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If we are made aware that we have collected personal information from a child under 13 years old in a manner that is inconsistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of the United States, then we will delete this information as soon as possible.

International Visitors

The Service is hosted in the United States and is intended for visitors located within the United States. If you choose to use Dealbit from the European Union or other regions of the world with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from U.S. law, then please note that you are transferring your personal information outside of those regions to the United States for storage and processing. Also, we may transfer your data from the U.S. to other countries or regions in connection with storage and processing of data, fulfilling your requests, and operating Dealbit. By providing any information, including personal information, on or to Dealbit, you consent to such transfer, storage, and processing.

Contact Information

Please contact us with any questions or comments about this policy, your Information, our use and disclosure practices by email at info@Dealbit.co.